Class Schedule by Day

Tuesday, Sep 26, 2017

9:00 am
TimeTitleLvl
9:00 am - 10:30 amAdv Beg BALLET with Greg Zane
Ages 15+
L3
9:30 am
TimeTitleLvl
9:30 am - 10:30 amAll Levels BODYART with Becca Pace
L1-6
10:30 am
TimeTitleLvl
10:30 am - 12:00 pmBeg BALLET with Barry Kerollis*
L2
10:30 am - 12:00 pmAdv Beg TAP with April Cook
L3
10:30 am - 12:00 pmAdv Beg JAZZ FUNK with Chio
L3
10:30 am - 12:00 pmInt CONTEMPORARY FUSION with Phil Orsano
L4
10:30 am - 12:00 pmAdv Beg BALLET with Dorit Koppel
L3
10:30 am - 12:00 pmAll Levels VOGUEING with Javier Ninja
L1-6
10:30 am - 12:00 pmBeg JAZZ with Heather Rigg
L2
12:00 pm
TimeTitleLvl
12:00 pm - 1:00 pmAll Levels LASTICS STRETCH with Donna Flagg*
L1-6
12:00 pm - 1:30 pmBeg TAP with Justin Boccitto
L2
12:00 pm - 1:30 pmAdv Beg BALLET with Natalya Stavro
L3
12:00 pm - 1:30 pmInt Adv STREET JAZZ with Neil Schwartz
L5
12:00 pm - 1:30 pmAdv Beg JAZZ with Sheila Barker
L3
12:00 pm - 1:30 pmBasic BALLET with Dorit Koppel
L1
12:00 pm - 1:30 pmBasic HIP-HOP with Ms Vee
L1
1:00 pm
TimeTitleLvl
1:00 pm - 2:00 pmAll Levels FLOORBARRE with Rickey Tripp
Claudia Brown (sub)
L1-6
1:30 pm
TimeTitleLvl
1:30 pm - 3:00 pmAll Levels POINTE with Jamie Salmon
L1-6
1:30 pm - 3:00 pmBasic BROADWAY JAZZ with Sue Samuels
L1
1:30 pm - 3:00 pmInt JAZZ FUSION with Michelle Barber
L4
1:30 pm - 3:00 pmAdv Beg THEATER TAP with Crystal Chapman
L3
1:30 pm - 3:00 pmInt THEATER with Jim Cooney
L4
1:30 pm - 3:00 pmInt HIP-HOP with David Thomas
L4
2:00 pm
TimeTitleLvl
2:00 pm - 3:00 pmAll Levels PILATES with Joy Karley
L1-6
3:00 pm
TimeTitleLvl
3:00 pm - 4:00 pmAll Levels YOGA with Amber Paul
L1-6
3:00 pm - 4:30 pmAdv Beg THEATER with Lainie Munro
L3
3:00 pm - 4:30 pmInt TAP with Ray Hesselink
L5
3:00 pm - 4:30 pmInt Adv STREET JAZZ with Keenan Cooks*
L5
3:00 pm - 4:30 pmAdv Beg CONTEMPORARY LYRICAL with Tracie Stanfield
L3
3:00 pm - 4:30 pmBeg BALLET with Jamie Salmon
L2
3:00 pm - 4:30 pmBeg HIP-HOP with Leslie Feliciano
L2
4:00 pm
TimeTitleLvl
4:00 pm - 6:00 pmAdv THEATER with Richard J. Hinds*
L6
4:30 pm
TimeTitleLvl
4:30 pm - 5:30 pmAll Levels CORE CONDITIONING with Lynette Johnson*
Katie Thrasher (sub)
L1-6
4:30 pm - 6:00 pmInt CONTEMPORARY JAZZ with Slam
CANCELLED TODAY
L4
4:30 pm - 6:00 pmAdv Beg HIP-HOP with Luam
L3
4:30 pm - 6:00 pmInt BALLET with Breton Tyner-Bryan*
L4
4:30 pm - 6:00 pmBeg TAP with Denise Caston*
 
L2
4:30 pm - 6:00 pmInt URBAN FLOW with Justin Conte*
L4
4:30 pm - 6:00 pmAdv Beg JUMPS & TURNS with Ginger Cox
L3
6:00 pm
TimeTitleLvl
6:00 pm - 7:30 pmBeg JAZZ FUSION with Michelle Barber
L2
6:00 pm - 7:30 pmAdv Beg HIP-HOP with Ms Vee
L3
6:00 pm - 7:30 pmAdv Beg CONTEMPORARY JAZZ with Ginger Cox
L3
6:00 pm - 7:30 pmBasic BALLET with Peter Schabel
L1
6:00 pm - 7:30 pmInt Adv HEELS with Yanis Marshall
L5
6:00 pm - 7:30 pmAdv Beg TAP with Ray Hesselink
L3
6:00 pm - 7:30 pmAdv Beg THEATER with Chaz Wolcott*
Daniel Gold (sub)
L3
7:30 pm
TimeTitleLvl
7:30 pm - 9:00 pmAdv Beg COMMERCIAL JAZZ with Debbie Wilson
L3
7:30 pm - 9:00 pmBeg HOUSE with Ephrat Asherie
L2
7:30 pm - 9:00 pmBasic TAP with Katharine Ponza
L1
7:30 pm - 9:00 pmAdv Beg WAACKING TECHNIQUE with Princess Lockerooo*
L3
7:30 pm - 9:00 pmInt CONTEMPORARY JAZZ with Brice Mousset
L4
7:30 pm - 9:00 pmInt THEATER with Lane Napper
L4
9:00 pm
TimeTitleLvl
9:00 pm - 10:30 pmInt CONTEMPORARY JAZZ with Mike Esperanza
L4
9:00 pm - 10:30 pmAdv Beg HIP-HOP/STREET JAZZ with Eric Jenkins
L3
9:00 pm - 10:30 pmInt Adv HIP-HOP with Luam
L5

Join Our Email List!

Get news, updates, special event notices and more when you join our email list.

BROADWAY DANCE CENTER

BDC offers more than 350 drop-in classes a week!
Walk-ins welcome. All levels and styles.
DANCE TODAY!

CONTACT INFO

  •   [email protected]
  •   212-582-9304 (phone)
  •   212.977.2202 (fax)
  •   322 W 45th St • NYC, NY 10036

 

Get Map