Guest Teachers and Additional Classes

View Today's Schedule

Ballet

Michael Cusumano Michael Cusumano
Int BALLET
Tue/Thu, 4:30-6 pm
Jun 2, 7, 20-30
Mary Beth Hansohn Mary Beth Hansohn
Adv Beg BALLET
Sun, 3-4:30 pm
Now-Sep 4
Yuka Kawazu Yuka Kawazu
Beg BALLET
Sat, 9-10:30 am
Jun 11-Sep 10 (no class Jul 23)
Joshua Kolberg Joshua Kolberg
Int BALLET
Sun, 4:30-6 pm
Now-Jul 31
Desmond Richardson Desmond Richardson
Int Adv CONTEMPORARY BALLET
Tue, 4:30-6 pm
May 31
Greg Zane Greg Zane
Adv Beg BALLET
Thu, 9-10:30 am
Begining Jun 2

 

View Today's Schedule

Jazz/Leaps & Turns/Latin Jazz & Fusion

Ginger Cox Ginger Cox
Beg JUMPS & TURNS
Sat, 3-4:30 pm
Jun 25, Jul 2, 30 Aug 6-Sep 3
Caitlin Gray Caitlin Gray
Beg JAZZ
Thu, 7:30-9 pm
Now-Jun 9
Tony Guerrero Tony Guerrero
All Levels BURLESQUE JAZZ
Fri, 9-10:30 pm
Jun 10-Jul 29
Maleek Washington

Sue Samuels
Adv Beg BROADWAY JAZZ
Sat, 10:30 am-noon
Jun 11-Sep 3

View Today's Schedule

Contemporary Jazz/Contemporary Lyrical

Ryan Daniel Beck Ryan Daniel Beck
Adv Beg CONTEMPORARY
Tue/Thu, 10:30 am-Noon
Now-Jun 2
Eric Campros Eric Campros
Adv Beg CONTEMPORARY JAZZ
Mon, 10:30 am-Noon • Now-Sep 26
Beg CONTEMPORARY
Sun, 9-10:30 am • Jun 12- Sep 11
(No class Jul 10,17,24)

Basic CONTEMPORARY
Fri, 9-10:30 am • Jun 17- Sep 16
(No class July 8, 15, 22)

Dee Caspary

Dee Caspary
Straight From The PULSE On Tour
Adv CONTEMPORARY
Wed, 9-10:30 pm • Jul 27

KC Castellano

KC Castellano
Int Adv CONTEMPORARY FUSION
Mon/Wed, 9-10:30 pm
Jun 6-Jul 27

Cat Cogliandro

Cat Cogliandro
Int CONTEMPORARY JAZZ
Tue, 1:30-3 pm Jul 5
Wed, 7:30-9 pm Jul 6

Justin Conte Justin Conte
Int Adv URBAN FLOW
Sun, 7:30-9 pm
Jun 19-Jul 24

Mackenzie Crosley Mackenzie Crosley
Int Adv CONTEMPORARY JAZZ
Sat, 10:30 am-Noon
Jul 2

Ginger Cox Ginger Cox
Adv Beg CONTEMPORARY JAZZ
Sun, Noon-1:30 pm
Jun 12-Sep 4

Judson Emery Judson Emery
Straight From The PULSE On Tour
Adv CONTEMPORARY
Sat, 1:30-3 pm • Jul 30
Mike Esperanza Mike Esperanza
Int CONTEMPORARY JAZZ
Sun, 7:30-9 pm
Jun 5, 12
Caitlin Gray Caitlin Gray
Beg CONTEMPORARY JAZZ
Tue, 7:30-9 pm
Now-Jun 7
Emily Greenwell Emily Greenwell
Adv Beg CONTEMPORARY JAZZ
Sun, 3-4:30 pm
Now-Jul 31 (No Class Jun 19)
Phil Orsano Phil Orsano
Int CONTEMPORARY FUSION
Tue/Thu, 10:30 am-Noon
Jun 7-Sep 1 (no class Jul 14)
Mishay Petronelli Mishay Petronelli
Int CONTEMPORARY JAZZ
Tue, 4:30-6 pm • May 31
Adv Beg CONTEMPORARY
Fri, 1:30-3 pm Jun 3
Tom Richardson Tom Richardson
Int Adv CONTEMPORARY
Mon/Wed, 7:30-9 pm Now-Jul 18
Sat, 10:30 am-Noon • Jun 25, Jul 9
Ellenore Scott Ellenore Scott
Int CONTEMPORARY JAZZ
Fri, 7:30-9 pm
Now-Aug 28
Tracie Stanfield Tracie Stanfield
Adv Beg CONTEMPORARY LYRICAL
Sat, 10:30 am-Noon
Jun 11-Sep 10 (No class Jul 16)
Theresa Stone Theresa Stone
Int CONTEMPORARY FUSION
Fri, 9-10:30 pm
Jun 3-Jul 8

Kristin Sudeikis Kristin Sudeikis
Int CONTEMPORARY JAZZ
Wed, 3-4:30 pm
Ongoing

Teddy Tedholm Teddy Tedholm
Adv Beg MOVEMENT TECHNIQUES
Sun, 4:30-6 pm
Jun 5-26
Maleek Washington Maleek Washington
Int CONTEMPORARY FUSION
Sat, Noon-1:30 pm
Jun 11-Sep 10
Stacie Webster Stacie Webster
Beg CONTEMPORARY JAZZ
Wed, 9-10:30 am • Ongoing
Mon, 9-10:30 am •Jun 13-Sep 12
Sat 9-10:30 am •Jun 11-Sep 3 (no class July 9, 16, 23)
Bas CONTEMPORARY JAZZ
Sun, 6-7:30 pm • Now-Sep 4 (no class Jun 19)
View Today's Schedule

Theater

Chip Abbott Chip Abbott
Adv Beg THEATER
Fri, 3-4:30 pm Jun 10
Beg THEATER
Wed, 7:30-9 pm Jun 8, Jul 13-Aug 17
Fri, 7:30-9 pm Jun 10, Jul 15-Aug 19
Adam Cates
Adam Cates
Beg THEATER
Tue, 10:30 am-Noon May 31-Jun 14
Wed, 7:30-9 pm Jun 1

AC Ciulla AC Ciulla
Adv Beg THEATER
Mon, 7:30-9 pm Now-Jun 27
Int THEATER
Wed 3-4:30pm • Jun 1
Jim Cooney Jim Cooney
Int THEATER
Tue/Thu, 1:30-3 pm
Beginning May 31
Karla Garcia Karla Garcia
Adv Beg THEATER
Mon, 3-4:30 pm May 30
Int THEATER
Mon, 3-4:30 pm Jun 6-Jul 25
Richard J Hinds Richard J. Hinds
Adv THEATER
Fri, 4-6 pm
Jul 8-22, Sep 9-30
JT Horenstein JT Horenstein
Int THEATER
Wed, 3-4:30 pm
Jun 8-29
Brandon Leffler Brandon Leffler
Adv Beg THEATER
Sat/Sun, 10:30 am-Noon
Jun 12-Sep 11
David Marquez David Marquez
Adv THEATER
Tue/Thu, 4-6 pm
Jun 7-Sep 1
Michael Mindlin Michael Mindlin
Adv THEATER
Tue/Thu, 4-6 pm • Now-Jun 2
Fri, 4-6 pm • Jun 3, 10
Lane Napper Lane Napper
Beg THEATER
Mon, 10:30 am- Noon
Jun 6-Sep 26

Lizz Picini Lizz Picini
Beg THEATER
Wed, 7:30-9 pm • Aug 24-Sep 13
Fri, 7:30-9 pm • Aug 26-Sep 16
Sat, 9-10:30 am • Aug 27-Sep 10
Josh Prince

Josh Prince
Int Adv THEATER
Fri, 9-10:30 pm
Jun 3

Jon Rua

Jon Rua
Adv STREET THEATER
Mon, 4-6 pm
Now-Jun 27

Katie Wilson Stewart Katie Wilson Stewart
Beg THEATER
Fri, 7:30-9 pm
Jun 3
Charlie Sutton Charlie Sutton
Adv Beg THEATER
Fri, 3-4:30pm
Jun 3
Cary Tedder Cary Tedder
Beg THEATER
Wed/Fri 7:30-9 pm
Jun 22-Jul 8 (no class Jul 6)
Jason Wise Jason Wise
Adv Beg THEATER
Mon, 10:30 am-Noon • Now-May 30
Sat, 9-10:30 am • Jun 25-Aug 20 (No Class Jul 16)
Katelin Zelon

Katelin Zelon
Beg THEATER
Wed, 7:30-9 pm Jun 15
Sat, 9-10:30 am Jun 18

 

View Today's Schedule

Tap

Mark Albrecht Mark Albrecht
Beg TAP
Sat, 1:30-3pm
Jun 11-Sep 10 (no class Jul 16)
Jason Bernard Jason E. Bernard
Adv Beg THEATER TAP
Sat, 4:30-6 pm
Jun 11-Sep 10
Tony Mayes DeWitt Fleming
Adv Beg TAP TECHINQUE
Sun, 6-7:30 pm
Now-Jun 26

Tony Mayes Tony Mayes
Beg TAP
Fri, 4:30-6 pm
Now-Jul 29


Avi Miller & Ofer Ben Avi Miller & Ofer Ben
Beg TAP
Sat, 6-7:30 pm
Jun 6-Sep 19
Katharine Ponza Katharine Ponza
Bas TAP
Tue, 7:30-9 pm Now-Jul 26
Sat, 10:30 am-Noon Jun 11-Jul 2
Adv Beg TAP
Sat, Noon-1:30pm Jun 11-Sep 10
Sun, Noon-1:30pm • Jun 12-Sep 11
Beg TAP
Sun, 10:30 am-Noon • Jun 12-Jul 3
Katharine Ponza Claudia Rahardjanoto
Int TAP
Sat, 3-4:30pm
Jun 11-Sep 10



Charels Renato Charles Renato
Int Adv TAP
Fri, 3-4:30 pm • Now-Jul 29
Adv Beg TAP
Wed, 7:30-9 pm Jun 1-Jul 27
Doug Shankman Doug Shankman
Bas TAP
Sun, 10:30am -Noon • Jul 9-Sep 11
Beg TAP
Sat, 10:30 am-Noon Jul 9-Sep 11
 
View Today's Schedule

Hip-Hop/Hip-Hop/Street Styles

Ramon Baynes Ramon Baynes
Int Adv HIP-HOP
Mon, 9-10:30 pm
May 30
Blacka di Danca Blacka di Danca
All Levels DANCEHALL
Fri, 10:30 am -noon
Now-July 1
Keenan Cooks Keenan Cooks
Adv Beg STREET JAZZ
Wed, 1:30-3 pm Now-Sep 28
Sat, 10:30 am -Noon • Jun 11-25, Aug 6-13
Int Adv STREET JAZZ
Mon, 1:30-3 pm Now-Sep 26
RK Davis RK Davis
Int Adv STREET JAZZ
Mon/Wed/Fri, 7:30-9 pm Now-Jun 17
Int HIP-HOP
Sun, 6-7:30 pm Jun 5, 12
Korie Genius Korie Genius
Beg DANCEHALL
Sat, 1:30-3 pm
Jun 11-Sep 10
Galen Hooks Galen Hooks
Int Adv STREET JAZZ
Fri, 7:30-9 pm
Aug 5
Jonte Jonte
Int Adv STREET FUSION
Mon, 9-10:30 pm
Jun 6-27
Kid Glyde Kid Glyde
Beg BREAKING
Fri, 6-7:30 pm
Jun 17, 24
Kumari Kumari
All Levels BOLLYWHACK
Sat, 1:30-3 pm Jul 30
All Leves WHACKING CHOREOGRAPHY
Sun, 1:30-3 pm Jul 31
Dean Lee Dean Lee
Straight From The PULSE On Tour
Int Adv JAZZ FUNK
Thu, 4:30-6 pm Jul 28
Princess Lockerooo Princess Lockerooo
All Levels WAACKING
Tue, 4:30-6 pm Jun 14-Sep 13
Sat, 4:30-6 pm Jun 11-Sep 10
Sun, 1:30-3 pm Jul 3-Sep 4
Derek Mitchell Derek Mitchell
Adv Beg STREET JAZZ
Fri, 9-10:30 pm
Jun 3-24
Joanna Numata Joanna Numata
Beg STREET JAZZ
Sat, Noon-1:30 pm
Jun 11-Sep 10
Q Pittman Q
Bas HIP-HOP
Sun, 10:30 am-Noon
Now-Sep 4
Shirlene Amber Quigley Shirlene Amber Quigley
Adv Beg STREET STILETTOS
Wed, 9-10:30 pm
Jul 13-Aug 17
Jon Rua Jon Rua
Adv STREET THEATER
Mon, 4-6 pm
Now-Jun 27
Anthony Rue II Anthony Rue II
Int HIP-HOP
Fri, 1:30-3 pm
Beginning Jun 3
Yvonne-Marie Sain Yvonne-Marie Sain
Int HEELS
Mon, 6-7:30 pm • Now-Sep 26
Fri, 7:30-9pm • Now-Sep 30
Wed, 9-10:30 pm • Jun 1-29
Erik Saradpon Erik Saradpon
Straight From The PULSE On Tour
Int JAZZ FUNK
Wed, 3-4:30 pm Jul 27
Jeff Selby Jeff Selby
All Levels NEW STYLE HUSTLE
Sun, 7:30-9 pmNow-Jun 26 (No Class Jun 19)
Fri, 6-7:30 pm Jun 3, 10
Sir Ledgen Sir Ledgen
All Levels DANCEHALL
Fri, 6-7:30 pm
Jul 1-Sep 30
Matt Steffanina Matt Steffanina
Straight From The PULSE On Tour
Int Adv HIP-HOP
Sat, 10:30 am-Noon Jul 30
Registration Coming Soon!

Robert Taylor Jr

Robert Taylor Jr
Beg HIP-HOP
Sat/Sun, 9-10:30 am
Jun 11-
Sep 11
(no class Jul 17)

David Thomas David Thomas
Int HIP-HOP
Sun, 6-7:30 pm • Now-May 29
Mon, 6-7:30 pm Now-Jun 27
Tue, 1:30-3 pm May 31-Jun 28
Ms Vee Ms Vee
All Levels POPPING
Tue, 6-7:30 pm Jul 12-Sep 13
All Levels LOCKING
Thu, 6-7:30 pm • Jul 14-Sep 15
(no class Aug 25)
   
View Today's Schedule

Voice/Pilates/Yoga/Acting/Flexibility

Bronwen Carson Bronwen Carson
All Levels INTRO TO ACTING
Thu, 3-4:30pm
Ongoing
Ryan Daniel Beck Ryan Daniel Beck
All Levels BODYART
Wed, 9:30-10:30am
Beginning Jun 22
Mary Beth Hansohn

Mary Beth Hansohn
All Levels BARRE SCULPT
Fri, 6-7 pm Ongoing
Mon/Wed 6-7 pm Beginning May 30

JT Horenstein

JT Horenstein
All Levels CORE MOVEMENT
Tue/Thu, Noon-1 pm
Now-Jun 30

Lenore Marks Lenore Marks
All Levels ASSAF A.I. FLEXIBILITY
Sun, 2-3 pm
Now-Jun 5

Omari Mizahi Omari Mizrahi
All Levels AFRICAN
Sun, 6-7:30 pm
Now-Oct 2

Lane Napper Lane Napper
All Levels ACTING TECHNIQUE
Mon/Fri, Noon-1:30 pm *Ages 16 & up Ongoing
All Levels ACTING TECHNIQUE
Sat, 10:30 am-Noon *Ages 10-15
Jun 11-Sep 10 (no class Jul 9 & 16)

Amber Paul Amber Paul
All Levels YOGA
Tue, 6:30-7:30 pm • Now-Jun 7
All Levels YOGA & MEDITATION
Sat, 3-4:30 pm • Jun 11-Sep 10 (no class Jul 16)
Kristin Sudeikis Kristin Sudeikis
All Levels FRIDAY NIGHT DANCE PARTY
Fri, 7:30-9 pm
Jun 10