Class Schedule by Day

Thursday, Oct 19, 2017

9:00 am
TimeTitleLvl
9:00 am - 10:30 amAdv Beg BALLET with Greg Zane
Ages 15+
L3
9:30 am
TimeTitleLvl
9:30 am - 10:30 amAll Levels BODYART with Ryan Daniel Beck
L1-6
10:30 am
TimeTitleLvl
10:30 am - 12:00 pmBeg BALLET with Joshua Kolberg*
L2
10:30 am - 12:00 pmBeg TAP with April Cook
L2
10:30 am - 12:00 pmInt CONTEMPORARY FUSION with Phil Orsano
L4
10:30 am - 12:00 pmBeg JAZZ with Heather Rigg
L2
10:30 am - 12:00 pmAll Levels POPPING with Ms Vee
L1-6
10:30 am - 12:00 pmAdv Beg JAZZ FUNK with Chio
L3
10:30 am - 12:00 pmAdv Beg BALLET with Dorit Koppel
L3
12:00 pm
TimeTitleLvl
12:00 pm - 1:00 pmAll Levels LASTICS STRETCH with Donna Flagg*
L1-6
12:00 pm - 1:30 pmBasic TAP with Justin Boccitto
L1
12:00 pm - 1:30 pmAdv Beg BALLET with Natalya Stavro
L3
12:00 pm - 1:30 pmInt Adv STREET JAZZ with Neil Schwartz
L5
12:00 pm - 1:30 pmAdv Beg JAZZ with Sheila Barker
L3
12:00 pm - 1:30 pmBeg HOUSE with Ephrat Asherie
L2
12:00 pm - 1:30 pmBasic BALLET with Dorit Koppel
L1
1:00 pm
TimeTitleLvl
1:00 pm - 2:00 pmAll Levels FLOORBARRE with Anna Griffin
L1-6
1:30 pm
TimeTitleLvl
1:30 pm - 3:00 pmBeg TAP with Ray Hesselink
L2
1:30 pm - 3:00 pmBasic BROADWAY JAZZ with Sue Samuels
L1
1:30 pm - 3:00 pmInt THEATER with Jim Cooney
L4
1:30 pm - 3:00 pmAll Levels POINTE with Jamie Salmon
L1-6
1:30 pm - 3:00 pmInt STREET JAZZ with Joanna Numata
L4
1:30 pm - 3:00 pmInt JAZZ FUSION with Michelle Barber
L4
2:00 pm
TimeTitleLvl
2:00 pm - 3:00 pmAll Levels PILATES with Joy Karley
L1-6
3:00 pm
TimeTitleLvl
3:00 pm - 4:00 pmAll Levels YOGA with Amber Paul
L1-6
3:00 pm - 4:30 pmInt TAP with Ray Hesselink
L4
3:00 pm - 4:30 pmAdv Beg THEATER with Marc Kimelman*
L3
3:00 pm - 4:30 pmAll Levels DANCEHALL with Sir Ledgen*
L1-6
3:00 pm - 4:30 pmAdv Beg CONTEMPORARY LYRICAL with Tracie Stanfield
L3
3:00 pm - 4:30 pmBeg BALLET with Jamie Salmon
L2
3:00 pm - 4:30 pmAdv Beg STREET JAZZ with Jared Jenkins
Tokumi Watanabe (sub)
L3
4:00 pm
TimeTitleLvl
4:00 pm - 6:00 pmAdv THEATER with Richard J. Hinds*
L6
4:30 pm
TimeTitleLvl
4:30 pm - 6:00 pmBeg JUMPS & TURNS with Shelly Hutchinson
L2
4:30 pm - 6:00 pmInt CONTEMPORARY JAZZ with Slam
CANCELLED TODAY
L4
4:30 pm - 6:00 pmInt BALLET with Breton Tyner-Bryan*
L4
4:30 pm - 6:00 pmBeg TAP with Katharine Ponza
L2
4:30 pm - 6:00 pmAdv Beg WAACKING TECHNIQUE with Princess Lockerooo*
L3
4:30 pm - 6:00 pmInt Adv STREET JAZZ with David Thomas*
L5
4:30 pm - 6:00 pmInt URBAN FLOW with Justin Conte*
L4
6:00 pm
TimeTitleLvl
6:00 pm - 7:30 pmAll Levels AFRICAN with Omari Mizrahi*
L1-6
6:00 pm - 7:30 pmAdv THEATER with Joshua Bergasse*
L6
6:00 pm - 7:30 pmBeg JAZZ FUSION with Michelle Barber
L2
6:00 pm - 7:30 pmBasic HIP-HOP with Bev Brown
L1
6:00 pm - 7:30 pmInt STREET JAZZ/HIP-HOP with Carlos Neto
L4
6:00 pm - 7:30 pmBasic BALLET with Peter Schabel
L1
6:00 pm - 7:30 pmAdv Beg TAP with Ray Hesselink
L3
7:30 pm
TimeTitleLvl
7:30 pm - 9:00 pmAll Levels LOCKING with Ms Vee
L1-6
7:30 pm - 9:00 pmAdv Beg CONTEMPORARY LYRICAL with Ashle Dawson
L3
7:30 pm - 9:00 pmInt THEATER with Lane Napper
L4
7:30 pm - 9:00 pmInt TAP with Charles Renato*
L4
7:30 pm - 9:00 pmAdv Beg STREET STILETTOS with Shirlene Quigley
CANCELLED TODAY
L3
7:30 pm - 9:00 pmBeg HIP-HOP/FUNK with Bev B.
L2
7:30 pm - 9:00 pmMASTER CLASS: All Levels JAZZ FUNK with Bobby Newberry
L1-6
9:00 pm
TimeTitleLvl
9:00 pm - 10:30 pmInt CONTEMPORARY FUSION with Theresa Stone
L4
9:00 pm - 10:30 pmAdv Beg HIP-HOP/STREET JAZZ with Eric Jenkins
L3
9:00 pm - 10:30 pmInt Adv HIP-HOP with Luam
L5

Join Our Email List!

Get news, updates, special event notices and more when you join our email list.

BROADWAY DANCE CENTER

BDC offers more than 350 drop-in classes a week!
Walk-ins welcome. All levels and styles.
DANCE TODAY!

CONTACT INFO

  •   info@bwydance.com
  •   212-582-9304 (phone)
  •   212-977-2202 (fax)
  •   322 W 45th St • NYC, NY 10036

 

Get Map