Class Schedule by Day

Tuesday, Apr 24, 2018

9:00 am
TimeTitleLvl
9:00 am - 10:30 amAdv Beg BALLET with Greg Zane
Ages 15+
L3
9:30 am
TimeTitleLvl
9:30 am - 10:30 amAll Levels BODYART FLOW with Ryan Daniel Beck
Class will be co-taught with Florian Fructuoso
L1-6
10:30 am
TimeTitleLvl
10:30 am - 12:00 pmAdv Beg TAP with April Cook
L3
10:30 am - 12:00 pmBeg BALLET with Barry Kerollis*
L2
10:30 am - 12:00 pmAll Levels VOGUEING with Omari Mizrahi*
Slim Ninja (sub)
L1-6
10:30 am - 12:00 pmInt CONTEMPORARY FUSION with Phil Orsano
L4
10:30 am - 12:00 pmAdv Beg BALLET with Dorit Koppel
L3
10:30 am - 12:00 pmAdv Beg JAZZ FUNK with Chio
L3
10:30 am - 12:00 pmBeg JAZZ with Heather Rigg
L2
12:00 pm
TimeTitleLvl
12:00 pm - 1:00 pmAll Levels LASTICS STRETCH with Donna Flagg
L1-6
12:00 pm - 1:30 pmBeg TAP with Justin Boccitto
L2
12:00 pm - 1:30 pmAdv Beg BALLET with Natalya Stavro
L3
12:00 pm - 1:30 pmInt Adv STREET JAZZ with Neil Schwartz
L5
12:00 pm - 1:30 pmAdv Beg JAZZ with Sheila Barker
L3
12:00 pm - 1:30 pmBasic BALLET with Dorit Koppel
L1
12:00 pm - 1:30 pmBasic HIP-HOP with Ms Vee
L1
1:00 pm
TimeTitleLvl
1:00 pm - 2:00 pmAll Levels FLOORBARRE with Rickey Tripp
L1-6
1:30 pm
TimeTitleLvl
1:30 pm - 3:00 pmInt THEATER with Jim Cooney
L4
1:30 pm - 3:00 pmBasic BROADWAY JAZZ with Sue Samuels
L1
1:30 pm - 3:00 pmInt CONTEMPORARY JAZZ with Slam
L4
1:30 pm - 3:00 pmAdv Beg TAP with Germaine Salsberg
L3
1:30 pm - 3:00 pmInt HIP-HOP with David Thomas
L4
1:30 pm - 3:00 pmAll Levels POINTE with Jamie Salmon
L1-6
2:00 pm
TimeTitleLvl
2:00 pm - 3:00 pmAll Levels PILATES with Joy Karley
L1-6
3:00 pm
TimeTitleLvl
3:00 pm - 4:00 pmAll Levels YOGA with Amber Paul
L1-6
3:00 pm - 4:30 pmAdv Beg THEATER with Natalie Malotke*
L3
3:00 pm - 4:30 pmInt Adv STREET JAZZ with Keenan Cooks*
L5
3:00 pm - 4:30 pmBeg BALLET with Jamie Salmon
L2
3:00 pm - 4:30 pmBeg HIP-HOP with Leslie Feliciano
L2
3:00 pm - 4:30 pmAdv Beg CONTEMPORARY LYRICAL with Tracie Stanfield
L3
3:00 pm - 4:30 pmInt TAP with Ray Hesselink
L4
4:00 pm
TimeTitleLvl
4:00 pm - 6:00 pmAdv THEATER with Marc Kimelman*
L6
4:30 pm
TimeTitleLvl
4:30 pm - 6:00 pmInt BALLET with Breton Tyner-Bryan*
L4
4:30 pm - 6:00 pmInt JAZZ FUSION with Michelle Barber
L4
4:30 pm - 6:00 pmAdv Beg JUMPS & TURNS with Ginger Cox
L3
4:30 pm - 6:00 pmBeg TAP with Denise Caston*
 
L2
4:30 pm - 6:00 pmInt HOUSE with Sekou Heru*
L4
4:30 pm - 6:00 pmInt Adv HIP-HOP with Luam
L5
6:00 pm
TimeTitleLvl
6:00 pm - 7:30 pmBeg JAZZ FUSION with Michelle Barber
L2
6:00 pm - 7:30 pmAdv Beg HIP-HOP with Ms Vee
L3
6:00 pm - 7:30 pmAdv Beg CONTEMPORARY JAZZ with Ginger Cox
L3
6:00 pm - 7:30 pmBeg BALLET with Peter Schabel
L2
6:00 pm - 7:30 pmAdv Beg TAP with Ray Hesselink
L3
6:00 pm - 7:30 pmAdv Beg THEATER with Chaz Wolcott*
L3
6:00 pm - 7:30 pmInt Adv HEELS with Yanis Marshall
L5
7:30 pm
TimeTitleLvl
7:30 pm - 9:00 pmInt CONTEMPORARY JAZZ with Brice Mousset
L4
7:30 pm - 9:00 pmInt THEATER with Lane Napper
L4
7:30 pm - 9:00 pmAdv Beg COMMERCIAL JAZZ with Debbie Wilson
L3
7:30 pm - 9:00 pmAdv JAZZ FUNK with Miguel Zarate
L6
7:30 pm - 9:00 pmBasic TAP with Katharine Ponza
L1
7:30 pm - 9:00 pmAll Levels HOUSE FOUNDATION with Caleaf Sellers*
Caleaf Sellers
L1-6
9:00 pm
TimeTitleLvl
9:00 pm - 10:30 pmInt Adv HIP-HOP with Luam
L5
9:00 pm - 10:30 pmAdv Beg HIP-HOP/STREET JAZZ with Eric Jenkins
L3
9:00 pm - 10:30 pmInt CONTEMPORARY JAZZ with Mike Esperanza
L4

Join Our Email List!

Get news, updates, special event notices and more when you join our email list.

BROADWAY DANCE CENTER

BDC offers more than 350 drop-in classes a week!
Walk-ins welcome. All levels and styles.
DANCE TODAY!

 

Get Map

CONTACT INFO

  • Broadway Dance Center
  • Children & Teens • Times Square
  •   322 W 45th St • NYC, NY 10036
  •   [email protected]
  •   212-582-9304 (phone)
  •   212-977-2202 (fax)

 

  • Children & Teens • Lincoln Center
  • 37 W65th St • NYC, NY 10023
  •   [email protected]
  •   212-457-0035 (phone)