These are additional classes to our regular drop-in schedule. For a full list of classes, please visit our Daily Class Schedule or view the Schedule by Disciplines.

 

June 29 & Jul 1

Ashle Dawson Ashlé Dawson
Adv Beg CONTEMPORARY FLOORWORK
Mon, 10:30 pm-Midnight
Jun 29
Brian Green Brian Green
All Leves POPPING
Mon, 10:30 pm-Midnight • Jun 29
All Levels WAACKING
Wed, 10:30 pm-Midnight • Jul 1
Neil Schwartz Neil Schwartz
Int Adv STREET JAZZ
Mon, 10:30 pm-Midnight
Jun 29
Lenore Marks Lenore Marks
All Levels ASSAF A.I. FLEXIBILITY
Wed, 9-10:15 pm
Jul 1
Ellenore Scott Ellenore Scott
Int CONTEMPORARY JAZZ
Wed, 10:30 pm-Midnight
Jul 1
Victor Sho Victor Sho
All Levels STEPPING
Wed, 10:30 pm-Midnight
Jul 1

Jul 7 & 9

JT Horenstein Tony Guerrero JT Horenstein & Tony Guerrero
Int BURLESQUE JAZZ
Tue, 10:30 pm-Midnight
Jul 7

   
Acia Gray Acia Gray
All Levels TAP
Tue, 9-10:30 pm
Jul 7
Korie Genius Korie Genius
Adv Beg DANCEHALL
Tue/Thu, 10:30 pm-Midnight
Jul 7 & 9
Ellenore Scott Ellenore Scott
Int CONTEMPORARY JAZZ
Tue, 10:30 pm-Midnight
Jul 7
Lenore Marks Lenore Marks
All Levels ASSAF A.I. FLEXIBILITY
Thu, 9-10:15 pm
Jul 9
Robert Taylor Jr Robert Taylor Jr
Adv Beg HIP-HOP
Thu, 10:30 pm-Midnight
Jul 9
Wes Veldink Wes Veldink
Int Adv CONTEMPORARY
Thu, 10:30 pm-Midnight
Jul 9

Jul 13 & 15

Jill Kenney Katharine Ponza Jill Kenney & Katharine Ponza
Beg TAP
Mon, 9-10:30 pm
Jul 13

   
JT Horenstein Tony Guerrero JT Horenstein & Tony Guerrero
All Levels THEATER
Mon, 10:30 pm-Midnight
Jul 13

   
Christine Murray Christine Murray
Beg HIP-HOP
Mon, 10:30 pm-Midnight
Jul 13
Neil Schwartz Neil Schwartz
Int Adv STREET JAZZ
Mon, 10:30 pm-Midnight
Jul 13
Lenore Marks Lenore Marks
All Levels ASSAF A.I. FLEXIBILITY
Wed, 9-10:15 pm
Jul 15
Cat Cogliandro Cat Cogliandro
Int CONTEMPORARY JAZZ
Wed, 10:30 pm-Midnight
Jul 15
Amber Paul Amber Paul
All Levels YOGA & MEDITATION
Wed, 10:30 pm-Midnight
Jul 15
Tracie Stanfield Tracie Stanfield
Adv Beg COMMERCIAL JAZZ
Wed, 10:30 pm-Midnight
Jul 15

Jul 21 & 23

Ashle Dawson Ashlé Dawson
Adv Beg LATIN FUSION
Tue, 10:30 pm-Midnight
Jul 21
Tom Richardson Tom Richardson
Int Adv CONTEMPORARY
Tue, 10:30 pm-Midnight
Jul 21
Victor Sho Victor Sho
Adv Beg HIP-HOP
Tue, 10:30 pm-Midnight
Jul 21
 

Jul 27 & 29

Ashle Dawson Ashlé Dawson
Adv Beg LATIN FUSION
Mon, 10:30 pm-Midnight Jul 27
Adv Beg CONTEMPORARY FLOORWORK
Wed, 10:30 pm-Mifnight Jul 29
Spex Spex
Adv Beg HIP-HOP
Mon, 10:30 pm-Midnight
Jul 27
Robert Taylor Jr Robert Taylor Jr
Adv Beg HIP-HOP
Wed, 10:30 pm-Midnight
Jul 29
Doug Shankman Doug Shankman
Adv Beg TAP
Wed, 9-10:30 pm
Jul 29

Aug 4 & 6

Carlos Neto Neil Schwartz   Carlos Neto & Neil Schwartz
Int Adv STREET JAZZ
Tue, 10:30 pm-Midnight
Aug 4
   
Carlos Neto Joanna Numata Neil Schwartz Carlos Neto, Joanna Numata, & Jamie J
Int Adv STREET JAZZ
Thu, 10:30 pm-Midnight
Aug 6
   
Doug Shankman Doug Shankman
Adv Beg TAP
Tue, 9-10:30 pm
Aug 4
Amber Paul Amber Paul
All Levels YOGA & MEDITATION
Thu, 10:30 pm-Midnight
Aug 6
Tom Richardson Tom Richardson
Int Adv CONTEMPORARY
Thu, 10:30 pm-Midnight
Aug 6