Class Schedule by Day

Thursday, Aug 24, 2017

9:00 am
TimeTitleLvl
9:00 am - 10:30 amAdv Beg BALLET with Greg Zane
Ages 15+
L3
9:30 am
TimeTitleLvl
9:30 am - 10:30 amAll Levels BODYART with Ryan Daniel Beck
L1-6
10:30 am
TimeTitleLvl
10:30 am - 12:00 pmBeg TAP with April Cook
L2
10:30 am - 12:00 pmInt CONTEMPORARY FUSION with Phil Orsano
L4
10:30 am - 12:00 pmBeg BALLET with Andrey Silantyev
L2
10:30 am - 12:00 pmBeg JAZZ with Heather Rigg
Vanessa Karali (sub)
L2
10:30 am - 12:00 pmAll Levels POPPING with Ms Vee
L1-6
10:30 am - 12:00 pmAdv Beg JAZZ FUNK with Chio
L3
10:30 am - 12:00 pmAdv Beg BALLET with Dorit Koppel
L3
12:00 pm
TimeTitleLvl
12:00 pm - 1:00 pmAll Levels LASTICS STRETCH with Donna Flagg*
L1-6
12:00 pm - 1:30 pmBasic TAP with Justin Boccitto
L1
12:00 pm - 1:30 pmAdv Beg BALLET with Natalya Stavro
L3
12:00 pm - 1:30 pmInt Adv STREET JAZZ with Neil Schwartz
L5
12:00 pm - 1:30 pmAdv Beg JAZZ with Sheila Barker
L3
12:00 pm - 1:30 pmBeg HOUSE with Ephrat Asherie
Chry Baby Cozie (sub)
Class will be Hip-Hop Lite Feet today!
L2
12:00 pm - 1:30 pmBasic BALLET with Dorit Koppel
L1
1:00 pm
TimeTitleLvl
1:00 pm - 2:00 pmAll Levels FLOORBARRE with Anna Griffin
L1-6
1:30 pm
TimeTitleLvl
1:30 pm - 3:00 pmAdv Beg THEATER TAP with Crystal Chapman
L3
1:30 pm - 3:00 pmBasic BROADWAY JAZZ with Sue Samuels
L1
1:30 pm - 3:00 pmInt THEATER with Jim Cooney
L4
1:30 pm - 3:00 pmInt JAZZ FUSION with Michelle Barber
L4
1:30 pm - 3:00 pmInt STREET JAZZ with Joanna Numata
L4
1:30 pm - 3:00 pmAll Levels POINTE with Jamie Salmon
L1-6
2:00 pm
TimeTitleLvl
2:00 pm - 3:00 pmAll Levels PILATES with Joy Karley
L1-6
3:00 pm
TimeTitleLvl
3:00 pm - 4:00 pmAll Levels YOGA with Amber Paul
L1-6
3:00 pm - 4:30 pmAdv Beg THEATER with Lainie Munro
L3
3:00 pm - 4:30 pmAll Levels INDIAN CLASSICAL TECHNIQUE with Melvin Varghese*
L1-6
3:00 pm - 4:30 pmBeg BALLET with Jamie Salmon
L2
3:00 pm - 4:30 pmAdv Beg STREET JAZZ with Jared Jenkins
L3
3:00 pm - 4:30 pmAdv Beg CONTEMPORARY LYRICAL with Tracie Stanfield
L3
3:00 pm - 4:30 pmInt TAP with Ray Hesselink
L5
4:00 pm
TimeTitleLvl
4:00 pm - 6:00 pmAdv THEATER with David Marquez*
Black attire required for this class. 
All Black Dress code required
L6
4:30 pm
TimeTitleLvl
4:30 pm - 6:00 pmInt BALLET with Juan Rodriguez*
L4
4:30 pm - 6:00 pmInt Adv STREET JAZZ with David Thomas*
L5
4:30 pm - 6:00 pmAdv Beg WAACKING TECHNIQUE with Princess Lockerooo*
L3
4:30 pm - 6:00 pmInt CONTEMPORARY JAZZ with Slam
L4
4:30 pm - 6:00 pmBeg JUMPS & TURNS with Shelly Hutchinson
L2
4:30 pm - 6:00 pmBeg TAP with Katharine Ponza
L2
6:00 pm
TimeTitleLvl
6:00 pm - 7:30 pmBasic HIP-HOP with Bev Brown
L1
6:00 pm - 7:30 pmAll Levels AFRICAN with Omari Mizrahi*
Marie Basse Wiles (sub)
L1-6
6:00 pm - 7:30 pmInt STREET JAZZ/HIP-HOP with Carlos Neto
L4
6:00 pm - 7:30 pmBasic BALLET with Peter Schabel
L1
6:00 pm - 7:30 pmAdv Beg TAP with Ray Hesselink
L3
6:00 pm - 7:30 pmAdv THEATER with Richard J. Hinds*
L6
6:00 pm - 7:30 pmBeg JAZZ FUSION with Michelle Barber
Jen O'Connor (sub)
L2
7:30 pm
TimeTitleLvl
7:30 pm - 9:00 pmInt TAP with Charles Renato*
L4
7:30 pm - 9:00 pmAll Levels LOCKING with Ms Vee
Snowbunny (sub)
L1-6
7:30 pm - 9:00 pmAdv Beg CONTEMPORARY LYRICAL with Ashle Dawson
L3
7:30 pm - 9:00 pmInt THEATER with Lane Napper
L4
7:30 pm - 9:00 pmBeg HIP-HOP/FUNK with Bev B.
L2
7:30 pm - 9:00 pmAdv Beg STREET STILETTOS with Shirlene Quigley
Frida Persson (sub)
L3
7:30 pm - 9:00 pmBeg BALLET with Joshua Kolberg*
L2
9:00 pm
TimeTitleLvl
9:00 pm - 10:30 pmInt Adv HIP-HOP with Luam
L5
9:00 pm - 10:30 pmAdv Beg HIP-HOP/STREET JAZZ with Eric Jenkins
L3
9:00 pm - 10:30 pmInt CONTEMPORARY FUSION with Theresa Stone
L4

Join Our Email List!

Get news, updates, special event notices and more when you join our email list.

BROADWAY DANCE CENTER

BDC offers more than 350 drop-in classes a week!
Walk-ins welcome. All levels and styles.
DANCE TODAY!

CONTACT INFO

  •   [email protected]
  •   212-582-9304 (phone)
  •   212.977.2202 (fax)
  •   322 W 45th St • NYC, NY 10036

 

Get Map