Class Schedule by Day

Monday, Jan 22, 2018

9:00 am
TimeTitleLvl
9:00 am - 10:30 amAdv Beg BALLET with Greg Zane
Ages 15+
L3
9:30 am
TimeTitleLvl
9:30 am - 10:30 amAll Levels BDC BARRE with Mary Beth Hansohn
L1-6
10:30 am
TimeTitleLvl
10:30 am - 12:00 pmBeg HIP-HOP with Robert Taylor Jr
L2
10:30 am - 12:00 pmAdv Beg THEATER with Jason Wise
L3
10:30 am - 12:00 pmBasic TAP with Doug Shankman
L1
10:30 am - 12:00 pmBeg BROADWAY JAZZ with Sue Samuels
L2
10:30 am - 12:00 pmInt BALLET with Beth Goheen
L3
10:30 am - 12:00 pmAdv Beg CONTEMPORARY JAZZ with Eric Campros
L3
10:30 am - 12:00 pmBeg BALLET with Andrey Silantyev
Michele Moreno (sub)
L2
12:00 pm
TimeTitleLvl
12:00 pm - 1:00 pmAll Levels PILATES with Linda Farrell
L1-6
12:00 pm - 1:30 pmBeg BALLET with Dariusz Hochman
L2
12:00 pm - 1:30 pmAdv Beg TAP with Germaine Salsberg
L3
12:00 pm - 1:30 pmAdv JAZZ with Brooke Wendle
L6
12:00 pm - 1:30 pmAll Levels ACTING TECHNIQUE with Lane Napper
Students must be ages 16 and up for this class.
L1-6
12:00 pm - 1:30 pmAdv Beg CONTEMPORARY JAZZ with Ginger Cox
L3
12:00 pm - 1:30 pmAdv Beg BALLET with Natalya Stavro
Michele Moreno (sub)
L3
1:30 pm
TimeTitleLvl
1:30 pm - 3:00 pmAll Levels FLOORBARRE with Anna Griffin
L1-6
1:30 pm - 3:00 pmBeg TAP with Jill Kenney
L2
1:30 pm - 3:00 pmAll Levels FOOTWORK with Carlos Neto
L1-6
1:30 pm - 3:00 pmAdv Beg COMMERCIAL CONTEMPORARY with Emily Greenwell
L3
1:30 pm - 3:00 pmBeg HIP-HOP with Leslie Feliciano
L2
1:30 pm - 3:00 pmBeg COMMERCIAL JAZZ with Debbie Wilson
L2
1:30 pm - 3:00 pmAdv Beg BALLET with Jamie Salmon
L3
3:00 pm
TimeTitleLvl
3:00 pm - 4:30 pmAdv Beg WAACKING TECHNIQUE with Princess Lockerooo*
L3
3:00 pm - 4:30 pmInt TAP with Ray Hesselink
L4
3:00 pm - 4:30 pmInt STREET JAZZ with Jared Jenkins
L4
3:00 pm - 4:30 pmBasic BALLET with Joy Karley
L1
3:00 pm - 4:30 pmAdv Beg CONTEMPORARY JAZZ with Slam
L3
3:00 pm - 4:30 pmAll Levels VOCAL TECHNIQUE with Bettina Sheppard
L1-6
3:00 pm - 4:30 pmInt Adv THEATER JAZZ with Karla Puno Garcia
L5
4:30 pm
TimeTitleLvl
4:30 pm - 6:00 pmInt THEATER with Charlie Sutton*
L4
4:30 pm - 6:00 pmBeg TAP with Ray Hesselink
L2
4:30 pm - 6:00 pmBeg JAZZ with Sheila Barker
L2
4:30 pm - 6:00 pmAll Levels SOLO PERFORMANCE with Bettina Sheppard
L1-6
4:30 pm - 6:00 pmInt CONTEMPORARY JAZZ with Nijawwon Matthews
L4
4:30 pm - 6:00 pmBeg BALLET with Dorit Koppel
L2
4:30 pm - 6:00 pmInt Adv STREET JAZZ with Neil Schwartz
L5
6:00 pm
TimeTitleLvl
6:00 pm - 7:00 pmAll Levels BODYART with Becca Pace
L1-6
6:00 pm - 7:30 pmBeg CONTEMPORARY JAZZ with Stacie Webster
L2
6:00 pm - 7:30 pmAdv Beg BALLET with Joshua Kolberg*
L3
6:00 pm - 7:30 pmInt STREET JAZZ/HIP-HOP with Carlos Neto
Class will be Urban Flow today!
L4
6:00 pm - 7:30 pmAdv Beg JAZZ with Sheila Barker
L3
6:00 pm - 7:30 pmInt STILETTO STREET JAZZ with Yvonne Marie Sain
L4
6:00 pm - 7:30 pmAll Levels POPPING with Ms Vee
L1-6
7:30 pm
TimeTitleLvl
7:30 pm - 9:00 pmInt Adv STREET JAZZ with Candace Brown
L5
7:30 pm - 9:00 pmAll Levels BURLESQUE JAZZ with Tony Guerrero*
CANCELLED TODAY
L1-6
7:30 pm - 9:00 pmBeg BALLET with Greg Zane
Ages 15+
L2
7:30 pm - 9:00 pmInt Adv THEATER with JT Horenstein*
L5
7:30 pm - 9:00 pmBasic TAP with Jason Bernard
L1
7:30 pm - 9:00 pmBeg JUMPS & TURNS with Stacie Webster
L2
7:30 pm - 9:00 pmInt Adv CONTEMPORARY with Tom Richardson
L5
7:30 pm - 9:00 pmBeg DANCEHALL with Korie Genius
L2
9:00 pm
TimeTitleLvl
9:00 pm - 10:30 pmInt Adv HEELS with Yanis Marshall
L5
9:00 pm - 10:30 pmBeg HIP-HOP/STREET JAZZ with Eric Jenkins
L2
9:00 pm - 10:30 pmInt Adv CONTEMPORARY FUSION with KC Castellano*
L5
9:00 pm - 10:30 pmBasic HIP-HOP/FUNK with Christine Murray
L1

Join Our Email List!

Get news, updates, special event notices and more when you join our email list.

BROADWAY DANCE CENTER

BDC offers more than 350 drop-in classes a week!
Walk-ins welcome. All levels and styles.
DANCE TODAY!

CONTACT INFO

  •   [email protected]
  •   212-582-9304 (phone)
  •   212-977-2202 (fax)
  •   322 W 45th St • NYC, NY 10036

 

Get Map