Additional Summer Classes

These are additional classes to our regular drop-in schedule. For a full list of classes, please visit our Daily Class Schedule or view the Schedule by Disciplines.

SATURDAYS - Jun 15-Sep 14, 2013
Yuka Kawazu Yuka Kawazu
Bas BALLET
Sat, 9-10:30 am
Jun 15-Sep 14 (skips Jul 13, & Sep 7)
Robert Taylor Jr. Robert Taylor Jr.
Bas HIP-HOP
Sat, 9-10:30 am
Jun 15-Sep 7 (skips Jul 13)
Nicole Klerer Nicole Klerer
Basic CONTEMPORARY JAZZ
Sat, 9-10:30 am
Jun 15-Sep 14
Luis Salgado Luis Salgado
Adv Beg LATIN FUSION
Sat, 10:30 am-12 pm
Jul 20 & 27
Kurt Froman Kurt Froman
Adv Beg BALLET
Sat, 10:30 am-12 pm
Jun 15-Jul 6, Aug 10-24
Andrea Torres Andrea Torres
Adv Beg TAP
Sat, 10:30 am-Noon
Jun 15-Sep 14
Tracie Stanfield Tracie Stanfield
Int CONTEMPORARY LYRICAL
Sat, 10:30 am-Noon
Aug 3, 10, 31, Sep 14
Neil Schwartz

Neil Schwartz
Adv Beg HIP-HOP
Sat, 10:30 am-Noon
Jun 15

Adam Ray Dyer & Kristine Covillo Adam Ray Dyer & Kristine Covillo
All Levels INTERACTIVE PERFORMANCE CLASS
Sat, 10:30 am-Noon
Aug 3-Sep 14
Caitlin Gray

Caitlin Gray
Adv Beg CONTEMPORARY LYRICAL
Sat, 10:30 am-Noon
Jun 15, 29, Jul 6, 13

 

Lenore Marks Lenore Marks
All Levels ASSAF FLEXIBILITY
Sat/Sun, Noon-1 pm
Jun 15-Sep 15
Matthew Prescott Matthew Prescott
Int BALLET
Sat, Noon-1:30 pm
Jun 15-Jul 6
Richard Hinds Richard J. Hinds
Int THEATER
Sat, Noon-1:30 pm
Jul 6, 20, Aug 3
Al Blackstone Al Blackstone
Int THEATER
Sat, Noon-1:30 pm
Jul 13 & 27
Rhapsody Rhapsody
Int STREET JAZZ
Sat, Noon-1:30 pm
Aug 10, 31
Mark Albrecht Mark Albrecht
Adv Beg TAP
Sat, Noon-1:30 pm
Jun 15-Sep 7

Rickey Tripp Rickey Tripp
All Levels Zena Rommett Floor-Barre Technique®
Sat, Noon-1:30 pm
Jul 13-Sep 14
Traci Copeland Traci Copeland & Tony Jefferson
All Levels BOOTCAMP
Sat, 1-2 pm
Jun 15-Sep 14

Kid Glyde Kid Glyde
All Levels BREAKING
Sat, 1:30-3 pm
Jun 15
Greg Zane Greg Zane
Int BALLET
Sat, 1:30-3 pm
Jun 15-Sep 14
Justin Boccitto Justin Boccitto
Beg TAP
Sat, 1:30-3 pm
Jun 15-Sep 7
Daniel Catanach Daniel Catanach
Int BALLET
Sat, 1:30-3 pm
Jun 22-Jul 13 (in place of Zane)
Cat Cogliandro Cat Cogliandro
Adv Beg CONTEMPORARY JAZZ
Sat, 1:30-3 pm
Jun 29
Kenny Wormald Kenny Wormald
Int Adv HIP-HOP
Sat, 1:30-3 pm
Jun 15
Ben Byrd Ben Byrd
All Levels ZUMBA
Sat, 2-3 pm
Jun 15-Sep 14
Ryan Davis Ryan Davis
Int HIP-HOP
Sat, 2:30-4 pm
Jun 15, 22, Jul 6, 27, Aug 10, 17, 31, Sep 7
Claudia Rahardjanoto Claudia Rahardjanoto
Adv Beg TAP
Sat, 3-4:30 pm
Jun 15-Sep 7
Amber Paul Amber Paul
All Levels YOGA & MEDITATION
Sat, 3-4:30 pm
Jun 15-Sep 14 (skips Jun 22)
Jamie Salmon Jamie Salmon
Bas BALLET
Sat, 3-4:30 pm
Jun 15-Sep 14 (skips Jun 22 & Sep 7)
Billy Bell Billy Bell
Int Adv CONTEMPORARY JAZZ
Sat, 4:30-6 pm
Aug 17
Mishay Petronelli Mishay Petronelli
Int Adv CONTEMPORARY JAZZ
Sat, 4:30-6 pm
Jun 15, Jul 6
Jessica Phoenix Jessica Phoenix
All Levels AFRO-ISLAND DANCE
Sat, 4:30-6 pm
Jun 15-Sep 14 (skips Jun 22)
Ellenore Scott Ellenore Scott
Int Adv CONTEMPORARY JAZZ
Sat, 4:30-6 pm
Aug 31
Anthony LoCascio Anthony LoCascio
Int TAP
Sat, 4:30-6 pm
Jun 15-Sep 7
Brinda Guha Brinda Guha
Adv Beg Indian Contemporary
Sat, 6-7:30 pm
July 13-Sept 14
   
SUNDAYS - Jun 16-Sep 15, 2013
Yuka Kawazu Yuka Kawazu
Bas BALLET
Sun, 9-10:30 am
Jun 16-Sep 15
Q Q
Basic HIP-HOP
Sun, 9-10:30 am
Jun 16-Sep 15
Carie Jurcak Carie Jurcak
Basic CONTEMPORARY JAZZ
Sun, 9-10:30 am
Jun 16-Sep 15
Andrea Torres Andrea Torres
Beg TAP
Sun, 10:30 am-Noon
Jun 16-Sep 15
Ginger Cox Ginger Cox
Adv Beg JAZZ
Sun, 10:30 am-Noon Jun 16-Sep 15 (skips Jun 23)
Kurt Froman Kurt Froman
Adv Beg BALLET
Sun, 10:30 am-12 pm
Jun 16-Jul 7, Aug 11-25
Kid Glyde Kid Glyde
All Levels BREAKING
Sun, 10:30 am-Noon
Jun 16
Brinda Guha Brinda Guha
Adv Beg Indian Contemporary
Sun, 10:30 am-Noon
June 16, 23, July 7 & 14
Lenore Marks Lenore Marks
All Levels ASSAF FLEXIBILITY
Sun, 12-1 pm
Jun 16-Jul 7, Aug 11-25
Ms Vee Ms Vee
All Levels POPPIN
Sun, 12-1:30 pm
Jun 16-Sep 15 (skips Jun 23, Sep 8)
Traci Copeland Traci Copeland & Tony Jefferson
All Levels BOOTCAMP
Sun, 1-2 pm
Jun 16-Sep 8 (skips Jun 30, Aug 25)

Bam Bam
Int HIP-HOP - UDL Class
Sun, 12-1:30 pm
Jul 7