Additional Summer Classes

Thank you for joining us for our summer classes 2014! Look forward to having you all back in 2015!

SATURDAYS - Jun 7-Sep 13, 2014
Mark Albrecht Mark Albrecht
Adv Beg TAP
Sat, 1:30-3 pm
Jun 7-Sep 13
Jon Bond Jon Bond
Int Adv CONTEMPORARY
Sat, 7:30-9 pm
Jun 7, Jun 21-28
BT BT
Adv Beg STREET JAZZ4 CAMERA
Sat, Noon-1:30 pm
Jun 7-28, Jul 26, Aug 23-Sep 13
Mark Caserta Mark Caserta
Int BALLET
Sat, 7:30-9 pm
Jul 19-Aug 30
Ashle Dawson Ashle Dawson
Adv Beg LATIN FUSION
Sat, 4:30-6 pm
Jun 7 & 14
Caitlin Gray Caitlin Gray
Adv Beg CONTEMPORARY JAZZ
Sat, 10:30 am-Noon
Jun 7-Sep 13
Leslie Feliciano Leslie Feliciano
Beg HIP-HOP
Sat, 10:30 am-Noon
Jun 7-Sep 13
(no class Jul 12, 19, Aug 2, Sep 6)
Brinda Guha Brinda Guha
Adv Beg INDIAN CONTEMPORARY
Sat, 3-4:30 pm • Jun 7, Jul 26, Aug 9, 23-Sep 6
Sat, 4:30-6 pm • Jul 19, Aug 2
Ray Hesselink Ray Hesselink
Basic TAP
Sat, 12-1:30 pm
Jun 14, 21, 28
Daniel Holt Daniel Holt
Adv Beg CONTEMPORARY MODERN
Sat, 1:30-3 pm
Jun 7-28
Yuka Kawazu Yuka Kawazu
Beg BALLET
Sat, 9-10:30 am
Jun 7-Sep 14 (No class Jul 19, Aug 2)
Anthony LoCascio Anthony LoCascio
Int TAP
Sat, 4:30-6 pm
Jun 7-Sep 13
Luam Luam
Adv FEMME FUNK
Sat, 1:30-3 pm Jun 7
TBA
Sat, 1:30-3 pm Jun 14, Jul 5
Michele Lynch Michele Lynch
Int THEATER
Sat, Noon-1:30 pm
Jun 21-Jul 12, Aug 30-Sep 13

Lenore Marks Lenore Marks
All Levels ASSAF A.I. FLEXIBILITY
Sat, 9:30-10:30 am
Jun 7-Sep 13
Amber Paul Amber Paul
All Levels YOGA & MEDITATION
Sat, 3-4:30 pm
Jun 7-Sep 13
Jessica Phoenix Jessica Phoenix
All Levels DANCEHALL FIYAH
Sat, 4:30-6 pm
Jun 7-Sep 13 (No class Jun 21)
Shirlene Quigley Shirlene Quigley
Beg STREET JAZZ
Sat, 9-10:30 am
Jun 7-Sep 13 (No class Jul 26, Aug 2)

Sue Samuels Sue Samuels
Adv Beg BROADWAY JAZZ
Sat, 10:30 am-Noon
Jun 7-Sep 13
Jamie Salmon Jamie Salmon
Adv Beg BALLET
Sat, 12-1:30 pm Jun 7
Int BALLET
Sat, 3-4:30 pm Jul 5
Bettina Sheppard Bettina Sheppard
Int Adv VOICE
Sat, Noon-1:30 pm
Jun 14, Jul 19, 26, Aug 2-23
Neil Schwartz Neil Schwartz
Int Adv HIP-HOP
Sat, Noon-1:30 pm Now-Sep 13
(No class Aug 2, Sep 6)

Slam Slam
Adv Beg CONTEMPORARY JAZZ
Sat, 6-7:30 pm
Jun 7-Sep 13 (No class Jun 28)
Victor Sho Victor Sho
STEPPING
Sat, 6-7:30 pm
Jun 7-Sep 13
Tracie Stanfield Tracie Stanfield
Adv Beg LEAPS, TURNS & FLOORWORK
Sat, 1:30-3 pm
Jun 7-Sep 13 (No class Jun 21 & Sep 6)
Shea Sullivan Shea Sullivan
Int TAP
Sat, 12-1:30 pm
Jun 7, Jul 5-26
Claudia Rahardjanoto Claudia Rahardjanoto
Beg TAP
Sat, 3-4:30 pm
Jun 7-Sep 13
Jon Rua Jon Rua
Int URBAN THEATER
Sun, 12-1:30 pm
Jun 8
Stacie Webster Stacie Webster
Beg CONTEMPORARY JAZZ
Sat, 9-10:30 am
Jun 7-Sep 13 (no class Jul 26)
Peter Yuen Peter Yuen
Adv Beg THEATER
Sat, 1:30-3 pm
Jun 7-Sep 13
(No class Jul 12, 19, Aug 2)

SUNDAYS - Jun 8-Sep 14, 2014
Richard Bowman Richard Bowman
Adv Beg BALLET
Sun, 10:30 am-Noon
Jun 8-Sep 14 (No class Sep 7)
Billy Bell Billy Bell
Adv CONTEMPORARY
Sun, 10:30-Noon
Jun 8-Sep 14
Ginger Cox Ginger Cox
Beg JAZZ
Sun, Noon-1:30 pm
Jun 8-Sep 14 (no class Sep 7)
Shelly Hutchinson Shelly Hutchinson
Adv Beg JAZZ
Sun, 9-10:30 am
Jun 8-Sep 14 (No class Jul 13)
Yuka Kawazu Yuka Kawazu
Beg BALLET
Sun, 9-10:30 am
Jun 8-Sep 14 (No class Jul 13)
Doug Shankman Doug Shankman
Beg TAP
Sun, 10:30 am-Noon
Jun 8-Sep 14
Robert Taylor Jr. Robert Taylor Jr.
Beg HIP-HOP
Sun, 9-10:30 am
Jun 8-Sep 14
Ms Vee Ms Vee
All Levels POPPING
Sun, Noon-1:30 pm
Jun 8-Sep 14
Peter Yuen Peter Yuen
Beg THEATER
Sun, 10:30 am-Noon Jun 8-Sep 14 (No class Jul 13)