Class Schedule by Day

E.g., 06/27/2017
Today
E.g., 06/27/2017
DayToday

Saturday, May 27, 2017

9:00 am
TimeTitleLvl
9:00 am - 10:30 amBasic HIP-HOP/FUNK with Christine Murray
L1
9:00 am - 10:30 amAdv Beg THEATER with Chaz Wolcott*
L3
9:00 am - 10:30 amBasic JUMPS & TURNS with Stacie Webster*
L1
10:30 am
TimeTitleLvl
10:30 am - 12:00 pmBasic CONTEMPORARY JAZZ with Stacie Webster*
L1
10:30 am - 12:00 pmBeg THEATER with Lainie Munro
L2
10:30 am - 12:00 pmAll Levels VOCAL TECHNIQUE AND HARMONY with Bettina Sheppard*
L1-6
10:30 am - 12:00 pmBasic TAP with Jill Kenney
L1
10:30 am - 12:00 pmAdv Beg BALLET with Joshua Kolberg*
L3
10:30 am - 12:00 pmAdv Beg JAZZ with Caitlin Gray*
L3
10:30 am - 12:00 pmBasic HIP-HOP with Robert Taylor Jr*
L1
12:00 pm
TimeTitleLvl
12:00 pm - 1:30 pmAll Levels CAPOEIRA with Anderson Dias-Moreira*
L1-6
12:00 pm - 1:30 pmInt Adv CONTEMPORARY with Jon Olstad*
L5
12:00 pm - 1:30 pmBeg THEATER TAP with Lainie Munro*
L2
12:00 pm - 1:30 pmBeg DANCEHALL with Korie Genius
L2
12:00 pm - 1:30 pmInt THEATER with JT Horenstein*
L4
12:00 pm - 1:30 pmBeg BALLET with Jamie Salmon
L2
12:00 pm - 1:30 pmAdv Beg JAZZ FUSION with Michelle Barber
L3
1:30 pm
TimeTitleLvl
1:30 pm - 2:30 pmAll Levels CORE MOVEMENT with JT Horenstein*
L1-6
1:30 pm - 3:00 pmBeg JAZZ with Heather Rigg
L2
1:30 pm - 3:00 pmAdv Beg TAP with Tony Mayes*
L3
1:30 pm - 3:00 pmInt HEELS with Jessica Castro*
L4
1:30 pm - 3:00 pmInt JAZZ FUSION with Michelle Barber
L4
1:30 pm - 3:00 pmInt BALLET with Barry Kerollis*
L4
1:30 pm - 3:00 pmInt Adv THEATER with James Kinney*
L5
3:00 pm
TimeTitleLvl
3:00 pm - 4:30 pmBasic THEATER with Natalie Malotke*
L1
3:00 pm - 4:30 pmAdv Beg THEATER TAP with Kaitlyn Frank*
L3
3:00 pm - 4:30 pmBeg COMMERICAL JAZZ with Debbie Wilson
L2
3:00 pm - 4:30 pmAll Levels VOGUEING with Omari Mizrahi
L1-6
3:00 pm - 4:30 pmAdv Beg BALLET with Peter Schabel
L3
3:00 pm - 4:30 pmInt URBAN FLOW with Justin Conte*
L4
3:00 pm - 4:30 pmAdv Beg JAZZ FUNK with Chio
L3
4:30 pm
TimeTitleLvl
4:30 pm - 6:00 pmBeg BALLET with Mark Caserta*
L2
4:30 pm - 6:00 pmInt THEATER with Alison Solomon*
L4
4:30 pm - 6:00 pmAdv Beg CONTEMPORARY JAZZ with Ginger Cox
L3
4:30 pm - 6:00 pmBeg HIP-HOP/FUNK with Bev B.
L2
4:30 pm - 6:00 pmAdv Beg STREET JAZZ/HIP-HOP with Carlos Neto
L3
4:30 pm - 6:00 pmInt TAP with Beth Johnson Nicely*
L4
4:30 pm - 6:00 pmAll Levels ACTING TECHNIQUE with Lane Napper
Students must be ages 16 and up for this class.
L1-6
6:00 pm
TimeTitleLvl
6:00 pm - 7:30 pmAdv Beg CONTEMPORARY JAZZ with Slam*
L3
6:00 pm - 7:30 pmBeg TAP with Felipe Galganni*
L2
6:00 pm - 7:30 pmBeg THEATER with Justin Boccitto
L2
6:00 pm - 7:30 pmInt Adv HIP-HOP with Luam
L5
6:00 pm - 7:30 pmAdv Beg POP BALLET with Dawn Hillen
L3
6:00 pm - 7:30 pmAdv Beg HIP-HOP/FUNK with Bev B
L3
6:00 pm - 7:30 pmAll Levels HOUSE with Sekou Heru*
L1-6
7:30 pm
TimeTitleLvl
7:30 pm - 9:00 pmBeg HIP-HOP/ FUNK with Q
L2
7:30 pm - 9:00 pmAdv Beg TAP with Justin Boccitto
L3
7:30 pm - 9:00 pmBasic BALLET with Yuka Kawazu
L1
7:30 pm - 9:00 pmAdv Beg STREET JAZZ with Neil Schwartz
L3
7:30 pm - 9:00 pmInt CONTEMPORARY JAZZ with Nijawwon Matthews
L4
7:30 pm - 9:30 pmInt HIP-HOP/STREET JAZZ with Eric Jenkins
L4

Levels & Experience

1-2 years training
Some prior knowledge of dance terminology

2-5 years training
Basic understanding of discipline and general dance terminology

5-8 years training
Complete understanding and proficiency in discipline and general dance terminology

8-10 years training

8-10 years training

10+ years training
Pre-professional and professional

Join Our Email List!

Get news, updates, special event notices and more when you join our email list.