Double-Time Weekends at BDC!

Double-time weekends equal double the classes! We have added these extra classes to our drop-in schedule. For a full list of classes, please visit our Daily Class Schedule or view the Schedule by Discipline.

Saturday, February 16

Kurt Froman Kurt Froman
Int BALLET
Sat, 10:30 am-12 pm
Feb 16
Bettina Sheppard Bettina Sheppard
All Levels VOCAL TECHNIQUE
Sat, 10:30 am-12 pm
Feb 16
Ginger Cox Ginger Cox
All Levels LEAPS/TURNS
Sat, 10:30 am-Noon
Feb 16
Brian Green Brian Green
All Levels WAACKING/STREET JAZZ
Sat, 10:30 am-Noon Feb 16
All Levels POPPING
Sat, 12-1:30 Feb 16
Lenore Marks Lenore Marks
All Levels ASSAF A.I. FLEXIBILITY
Sat, Noon-1 pm
Feb 16
Al Blackstone Al Blackstone
Int Adv THEATER
Sat, Noon-1:30 pm
Feb 16
Josh Pelatzky Joshua Pelatzky
Int CONTEMPORARY JAZZ
Sat, 12-1:30 pm
Feb 16
Mark Albrecht Mark Albrecht
Adv Beg TAP
Sat, 12-1:30 pm
Feb 16
Cat Cogliandro Cat Cogliandro
Adv Beg CONTEMPORARY JAZZ
Sat, 1:30-3 pm
Feb 16
Traci Copeland Traci Copeland
All Levels YOGA/MEDITATION
Sat, 1:30-3 pm
Feb 16
Neil Schwartz Neil Schwartz
Int HIP-HOP
Sat, 1:30-3 pm
Feb 16
Matthew Powell Matthew Powell
Int BALLET Sat, 1:30-3 pm
Bas BALLET Sat, 3-4:30 pm
Feb 16
Caleb Teicher Caleb Teicher
Int TAP Sat, 1:30-3 pm
Bas TAP Sat, 3-4:30 pm
Feb 16
Derek Mitchell Derek Mitchell
Int CONTEMPORARY JAZZ
Sat, 3-4:30 pm
Feb 16
Tweetie Tweetie
All Levels POPPIN
Sat, 3-4:30 pm
Feb 16
Bronwen Carson Bronwen Carson
All Levels ACTING
Sat, 4:30-6 pm
Feb 16
Justin Boccitto Justin Boccitto
Adv Beg TAP
Sat, 4:30-6 pm
Feb 16
Ryan Johnson Ryan Johnson
All Levels BODY PERCUSSION
Sat, 4:30-6 pm
Feb 16
Ashle Dawson Ashlé Dawson
All Levels LATIN FUSION
Sat, 6-7:30 pm
Feb 16
Future Future
All Levels HOUSE
Sat, 6-7:30 pm
Feb 16
Sunday, February 17
Kurt Froman Kurt Froman
Int BALLET
Sun, 10:30 am-Noon
Feb 17
Traci Copeland Traci Copeland
All Levels YOGA/MEDITATION
Sat, 10:30 am-12 pm Feb 17
All Levels BOOTCAMP
Sat, 1-2 pm Feb 17
Josh Pelatzky Josh Pelatzky
Adv Beg CONTEMPORARY JAZZ
Sun, 10:30 am-12 pm
Feb 17
Derek Mitchell Derek Mitchell
Int STREET JAZZ
Sun, 10:30 am-Noon
Feb 17
Lenore Marks Lenore Marks
All Levels ASSAF A.I. FLEXIBILITY
Sun, Noon-1 pm
Feb 17
Tracie Stanfield Tracie Stanfield
All Levels LEAPS/TURNS
Sun, 12-1:30 pm
Feb 17
Neil Schwartz Neil Schwartz
Int Adv HIP-HOP
Sun, 12-1:30 pm
Feb 16